Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Park Chaeyoung

Age: 20, born 1 February 1997

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

67 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 31 comments

Roseanne Park Videos

The real voice of Rose of Blackpink!!!!

9 Views

Added 1 month ago




Photos


Description: Rosé was born in Auckland, New Zealand by the name Roseanne Park or Park Chaeyoung. She grew up in Melbourne, Australia as a child, and she moved to South Korea when she ranked first in the audition that YG Entertainment held in Sydney, Australia. As a child, Rose already had a passion for singing. She was a part of their church’s choir in Australia. When she found out that YG Entertainment were holding their auditions in Sydney, Australia back in 2012, she quickly went there coming all the way from Melbourne to audition. Rose ranked first in the auditions, and she became a part of YG Entertainment on the same day. After trai ... (more)
Tags: YG Entertainment (1), Black Pink (1), Rose (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Maracllea posted a image 4 days, 3 hours ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 5 days, 21 hours ago
Maracllea posted 4 images 1 week, 3 days ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

Maracllea posted a image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 month ago

Maracllea rated this 9/10 1 month ago
Dominika added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Dominika added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 person items)
parryj posted 8 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Dez88 rated this 5/10 1 year, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block