Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Rose Byrne

Age: 39, born 24 July 1979

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Bobby Cannavale


Lists

302 votes
Women With Weapons (442 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 45 comments
175 votes
♥♥♥ Small breasts (28 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 24 comments
148 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
139 votes
I Wish I Was The Host (123 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
133 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 28 comments

Rose Byrne Videos

Rose Byrne Is Learning Babies Are 'Little Dictators'

32 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Jackie Q - Ring Round the Rosey Music Video

2881 Views

Added 7 years ago


Jackie Q - Supertight Music Video

255 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

68 votes
63 votes
60 votes
59 votes
55 votes

Description: Australian actress. In 2002, Byrne made her first appearance in a Hollywood film with a small role as Dormé, the handmaiden to Natalie Portman's Senator Padmé Amidala, in Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones. She made her screen debut in 1992 with a small role in the film Dallas Doll. In 2000, she played a leading role in the Australian film The Goddess of 1967, which brought her a Venice Film Festival award for Best Actress. From 2007 to 2012, she played Ellen Parsons in the cable television series Damages, which earned her two Golden Globe and two Emmy nominations. Along with co-star Glenn Close, she appeared in ... (more)
Tags: Australian (16), Actress (14), Female (7), Born 1979 (6), X-men (4), Cute (4), 28 Weeks Later (4), Hot (3), Sunshine (3), Damages (3), Sexy (3), Actor (3), Movies (3), Brunette (3), Marie Antoinette (3), Classy (2), Tv (2), Rose (2), 1979 (2), Byrne (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
4956 Watched
2. Troy
Rating:
6.5
4604 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2806 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1915 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1722 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1740 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

clayton jungle added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Stunning Women 3 M-R (144 person items)
Emily voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

radigast voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

sara added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
DuckNation posted 10 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
130 Most Beautiful Women (2016 Edition) (130 person items)

" Australia Age: 37 ACTRESS X-Men Apocalypse (2016) Spy (2015) The Meddler (2015) Adult Beginners (2015) Neighbors (2014) This is Where I Leave You (2014) Annie (2014) "


DuckNation posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 month ago

ROCK HARD COCK voted for an image 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 month ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Stehako voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Peco added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Australianas y Oceania (29 person items)
fantazjusz voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 25 images [View All] 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 14 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (401 person items)

" as Moira MacTaggart in X-Men: First Class as Rayna Boyanov in Spy "


QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

blackknight99 voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

xvicxtoriax added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
most beautiful faces (105 beauty items)
DrStrangeblog added this to a list 3 months ago
Kev64 posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

ah17 voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 4 months ago
Maverick voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

heartline added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Yeah...she's a Leo (49 person items)
Ricky HBK Romani voted for 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Szamis voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Andrew Bryzgalin voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block