Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Rosa Maria Sardà

Stats

Birth Name: Rosa Maria Sardà i Tàmaro

Age: 76, born 30 July 1941

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

9 votes
Actresses Who Have Played A Lesbian/Bi Character (68 items)
list by Malú
Published 3 years, 6 months ago

Photos


Description: Rosa Maria Sardà i Tàmaro (also Spanish: Rosa María Sardá ; Barcelona, 1941) is a Spanish actress and comedian, born in Catalonia. She has played roles in both Spanish and Catalan. She was married to comedian Josep Maria Mainat (a member of the group La Trinca), and she's Xavier Sardà's elder sister. She started in 1970s and has become one of the most important actresses of Spanish cinema and theatre. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1052 Watched
2. Take My Eyes (2003)
Rating:
7.6
46 Watched
Rating:
6.6
18 want to see
Rating:
6.3
31 Watched
Rating:
5.7
23 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
2. Buenafuente (2005)
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
4. Días de cine (1991)
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched
5. Noche Hache (2005)
Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block