Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald Balfour Corbett

Born: 4 December 1930 Died: 31 March 2016

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

51 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (675 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 7 comments
16 votes
British Comedy: The Two Ronnies (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
Come to mummy (9 items)
list by GemLil
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (259 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Ronnie Corbett Videos

Ronnie Corbett: best moments on television

16 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Died 2016 (2), Died Aged 85 (1), Born 1930 (1), The Two Ronnies (1), Deceased (1), Comedian (1), Scottish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
401 Watched
Rating:
6.9
436 Watched
Rating:
6.5
72 Watched
Rating:
7.6
66 Watched
Rating:
7.7
53 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
288 Watched
2. Burke and Hare (2010)
Rating:
6.1
179 Watched
Rating:
6.3
218 Watched
Rating:
8
72 Watched
Rating:
6.2
46 Watched




Books




TV written by

Rating:
6
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (675 person items)
browser posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

browser posted a video 2 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 1 month ago
browser posted 19 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
British Comedy: The Two Ronnies (146 tv items)

" 4 December 1930 - 31 March 2016 SOME OF HIS CHARACTERS: as...BIG JIM JEHOSOPHATin... Big Jim Jehosophat and Fat-Belly Jones (S1E8) as...COME DANCING CONTESTANTin... Come Dancing (S2E8) as...JASON KINGin... Jason King (S3E5) as...ELTON BOGin... Jehosophat and Jones and Friends (S4E8) as...QUEEN VICTORIAin... The Phantom Raspberry Blower of Old London Town (S5E3) as...EVADNEin... Ball and Socket (S6E3) as...RUPERT BAIRDin... Rupert Baird (S7E3) as...LADY SARAH BASILDON-PITTSin... Ch"


Onion Jack posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block