Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ‏רונית אלקבץ

Born: 27 November 1964 Died: 19 April 2016

Country of origin: Israel


Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Beershaba in 1964, Ronit was an awkward child who felt she was different from others but when she became an actress (more or less by chance at the age of 24) with a star role in Daniel Wachsmann's 'Hameyu'ad', this complex became an asset. This beautiful brunette realized she could relate to the rest of the world by expressing her inner emotions. Since then she has made few films, but many of major importance such as 'Hatuna Meuheret' (by Dover Koshshvili), Alila (by Amos Gitai and 'Or' (by Keren Yedeya), in which she embodies wives, prostitutes or dope fiends marked by life. She has even co-scripted and co-directed the ... (more)
Tags: Died 2016 (1), Actress (1), Israeli (1), Director (1), Born 1964 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
90 Watched
Rating:
6.4
41 want to see
Rating:
6.9
30 Watched
Rating:
7.5
19 Watched
5. Late Marriage (2001)
Rating:
7.3
10 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
19 Watched
2. To Take a Wife (2004)
Rating:
4.5
5 Watched
3. 7 Days (2008)
2 want to see
4. Scar (1994)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.5
19 Watched
2. To Take a Wife (2004)
Rating:
4.5
5 Watched
3. 7 Days (2008)
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Trepalium (2016)
Rating:
5
1 want to see
1 Watched
3. Cinema 3 (1984)
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

wg99 added this to list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Hennÿ voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

nusch voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block