Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald Dowl Moore

Age: 53, born 5 July 1964

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Terry Dresbach


Lists

10 votes
Showrunners and TV Creators (18 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
5 votes
Robot Chicken Guest Stars (181 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ron Moore was a member of the Kappa Alpha literary society during his time at Cornell University. He dropped out of college during his senior year, after which he moved to Los Angeles, California, with a friend in hopes of becoming a working writer. He was two weeks away from joining the United States Navy when Michael Piller, the co-executive producer of Star Trek: La nueva generación (1987), called with good news: his first script, "The Bonding," led to an assignment and a spot on the writing staff in 1989. By the end of the series, he was serving as a producer.
Tags: Bsg (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1288 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1101 Watched
3. Roswell (1999)
Rating:
6.5
776 Watched
4. Carnivàle (2003)
Rating:
7.5
439 Watched
Rating:
7.8
595 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1288 Watched
3. Robot Chicken (2001)
Rating:
6.9
886 Watched
Rating:
6.8
568 Watched
5. Portlandia (2011)
Rating:
7.2
95 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
2530 Watched
Rating:
7.1
739 Watched
Rating:
6.4
584 Watched
Rating:
7
26 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7.7
1288 Watched
2. Caprica (2009)
Rating:
6.8
178 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
739 Watched
Rating:
8.3
28 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
4. Trek Nation (2010)
Rating:
8
8 Watched
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted 70 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted 4 images 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block