Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald James Taylor

Born: 16 October 1952 Died: 16 January 2002

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Deborah Sharpe


Lists

103 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
41 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
23 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
Simpsons Guest Stars - Series 1-3 (51 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
2 votes
Simpsons Guest Stars - Season 6 (27 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Description: Ronald James Taylor (October 16, 1952 – January 16, 2002) was an American actor, singer and writer. He grew up in Galveston, Texas and later moved to New York to attend the American Academy of Dramatic Arts. After graduating, Taylor began working in musical theater, appearing in The Wiz (1977), before getting his break with the 1982 off-Broadway production Little Shop of Horrors. Taylor voiced the killer plant Audrey II in the show, which ran for five years and over 2,000 performances. Taylor created and starred in the musical revue It Ain't Nothin' But the Blues, which charted the history of blues music from its African or ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5376 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1591 Watched
3. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.2
1315 Watched
Rating:
6
1241 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1175 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Trading Places (1983)
Rating:
7
948 Watched
Rating:
4.3
172 Watched
3. The Ice Pirates (1984)
Rating:
5.4
81 Watched
4. Amos & Andrew (1993)
Rating:
5.3
75 Watched
Rating:
5.5
52 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block