Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald Arthur Silver

Born: 2 July 1946 Died: 15 March 2009

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

56 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (694 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago 7 comments
42 votes
Rest in Peace (364 items)
list by ercer
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (422 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Tags: Born 1946 (2), Died 2009 (2), Conservative (1), Oy! (1), Villain (1), Deceased (1), Cancer (1), Jewish (1), New Yorker (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
593 Watched
Rating:
7.4
385 Watched
Rating:
4.6
141 Watched
Rating:
5.5
131 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
813 Watched
2. Ali (2001)
Rating:
6.5
647 Watched
Rating:
5.3
602 Watched
4. Find Me Guilty (2006)
Rating:
6.5
203 Watched
Rating:
6.9
140 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (694 person items)
Leo posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block