Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman

Age: 68, born 13 April 1950

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Opal Stone


Lists

387 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (93 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 142 comments
377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
262 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2014* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 39 comments
211 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 33 comments
174 votes
Total transformation!!! (48 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 27 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Ronald N. "Ron" Perlman (born April 13, 1950) is an American actor, director, animator and voice actor. He is best known for his roles as Vincent in the television series Beauty and the Beast (for which he won a Golden Globe), as the comic book character Hellboy in both 2004's Hellboy and its 2008 sequel Hellboy II: The Golden Army, and as Clarence "Clay" Morrow in television series Sons of Anarchy. Perlman is also well known as a frequent collaborator of Hellboy director Guillermo del Toro, also having roles in his films Cronos, Blade II, and Pacific Rim. He is also known for his voice-over work as the na ... (more)
Tags: Ugly (16), Actor (10), Action (8), Male (8), Hellboy (5), Legend (5), Born 1950 (5), Voice Actor (4), Scary (4), American (4), Star Trek (4), Star Trek Movies (4), 07 (3), Fantastic (3), Adorable (3), Great (3), Nice (3), Born April 13 (3), Talented (2), Born In April (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2903 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2422 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2142 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2085 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1726 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2045 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1740 Watched
Rating:
7
1703 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1242 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1204 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.2
162 Watched




Books

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 10 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 2 months ago
Changed (10 person items)

"Leopard-creature."


DRX added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Grand Theft Auto Vice City movie fancast (17 movies items)

"as Phil Cassidy"


Exclusive added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Exclusive voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

DRX added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
MA7AMAD added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Justice League Dream Cast (29 movies items)

"Darkseid!"


kathy voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Movies: Drive (16 movies items)

" Nino"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Superman Dream Cast (22 movies items)

"Darkseid!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (145 movies items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Superman Dream Cast (22 movies items)

"Darkseid!"


cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Favorite Celebrities (98 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 60's (108 person items)

"Born: April 13, 1950 (Age: 68) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Superman Dream Cast (22 movies items)

"Darkseid!"


Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

DRX added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Justice League TV Series Fancast (11 person items)

"as Darkseid voice "


Oliver voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 3 images 2 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Snow White Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Humbert the Hunstman!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (49 movies items)

"Alameda Slim (Home on the Range)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Superman Dream Cast (22 movies items)

"Darkseid!"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block