Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Roland West

Stats

Birth Name: Roland Van Zimmer

Born: 20 February 1885 Died: 31 March 1952

Country of origin: United States


Lists

7 votes
Silent Film Directors (146 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Photos


West was a Hollywood director known for his innovative film noir movies of the 1920s and early 1930s.
Tags: Silent Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Monster (1925)
Rating:
7
15 want to see
2. The Bat (1926)
Rating:
7
12 want to see
Rating:
7.2
11 want to see
4. Alibi (1929)
Rating:
6.8
7 want to see
5. Corsair (1931)
Rating:
6
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Monster (1925)
Rating:
7
15 want to see
2. The Bat (1926)
Rating:
7
12 want to see
Rating:
7.2
11 want to see
4. Alibi (1929)
Rating:
6.8
7 want to see
5. Corsair (1931)
Rating:
6
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block