Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Roland Joffé

Age: 72, born 17 November 1945

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

7 votes
Razzie Worst Director nominees (111 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 5 months ago
3 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (143 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Tags: Born 1945 (1), Director (1), Male (1), 08 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
504 Watched
Rating:
7.6
319 Watched
Rating:
5.7
339 Watched
Rating:
4.7
182 Watched
Rating:
6.1
83 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
91 Watched
Rating:
6.7
21 Watched
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
Rating:
5.4
5 Watched
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
48 Watched
Rating:
5.8
31 want to see
3. The Lovers (2013)
Rating:
4.6
17 want to see
Rating:
5
2 want to see




TV





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

milica posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block