Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Roger Joseph Zelazny

Born: 13 May 1937 Died: 14 June 1995

Country of origin: United States


Lists

35 votes
POLL -- Greatest Fantasy Author of All Time (43 items)
list by Fraterlucis
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 28 comments
16 votes
The Luminaries of Sci-Fi (37 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos


Roger Joseph Zelazny (May 13, 1937 – June 14, 1995) was an American poet and writer of fantasy and science fiction short stories and novels, best known for The Chronicles of Amber. He won the Nebula award three times (out of 14 nominations) and the Hugo award six times (also out of 14 nominations), including two Hugos for novels: the serialized novel ...And Call Me Conrad (1965), subsequently published under the title This Immortal (1966) and then the novel Lord of Light (1967).
Tags: Science Fiction (1), Fantasy (1), American (1), Deceased (1), Author (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

1. Damnation Alley (1977)
Rating:
5.4
32 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 4 images 10 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block