Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Roger Waters
7.7 Rating
(96 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: George Roger Waters

Age: 74, born 6 September 1943

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laurie Durning


Lists

260 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 39 comments
171 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 6 years ago 203 comments
58 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
48 votes
Rock Star Babies (21 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
33 votes
Holy smoke (33 items)
list by vicky
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Roger Waters Videos



Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: George Roger Waters (born 6 September 1943) is an English musician, singer, songwriter and composer. In 1965, he co-founded the progressive rock band Pink Floyd with drummer Nick Mason, keyboardist Richard Wright and guitarist, singer and songwriter Syd Barrett. Waters initially served as the group's bassist and co-lead vocalist, but following the departure of Barrett in 1968, he also became their lyricist and conceptual leader. Pink Floyd subsequently achieved international success with the concept albums The Dark Side of the Moon, Wish You Were Here, Animals, The Wall and The Final Cut. By the early 1980s, they had become o ... (more)
Tags: Songwriter (3), Singer-songwriter (2), Bass Player (2), Pink Floyd (2), Composer (2), Born 1943 (2), Atheist (2), Male (1), Bassist (1), UK (1), Lyricist (1), 60s (1), Idealistic (1), Singer (1), Great Artist (1), Nobody Cares If You Met Him (1), British (1), Musician (1), English (1), Brilliant (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1047 Watched
2. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
211 Watched
Rating:
6.9
162 Watched
4. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
64 Watched
5. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.5
26 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
989 Watched
Rating:
8.4
84 Watched
Rating:
7.4
19 Watched
Rating:
8.8
10 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.7
989 Watched
Rating:
8.8
10 Watched
1 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
16 own
Rating:
7.7
8 own
Rating:
6.3
9 own
5. Radio K.A.O.S. (2003)
Rating:
5
6 own




TV written by

Rating:
8.4
6 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.4
6 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

Rating:
8.8
10 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Eleanor voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

browser posted a video 1 year, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block