Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Roger Vladimir Plemiannikov

Born: 26 January 1928 Died: 11 February 2000

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marie-Christine Barrault


Lists

178 votes
The Idiot's Guide To Famous (Classic) Filmmakers (85 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
26 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 4) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Famous directors who don't like me (23 items)
list by Rath
Published 4 years ago 2 comments
8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Big Directors I Still Ain't Seen Shit From (61 items)
list by CD Smiles
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Deceased (1), Male (1), French (1), Died 2000 (1), Born 1928 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
430 Watched
Rating:
6.5
112 Watched
Rating:
6.9
91 Watched
4. Blood and Roses (1960)
Rating:
7.3
34 want to see
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
430 Watched
Rating:
6.5
112 Watched
Rating:
6.9
91 Watched
4. Blood and Roses (1960)
Rating:
7.3
34 want to see
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
112 Watched
2. Into the Night (1985)
Rating:
6.6
110 Watched
Rating:
7.5
58 Watched
4. Blood and Roses (1960)
Rating:
7.3
34 want to see
Rating:
6.9
21 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.4
28 Watched
Rating:
5.8
22 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

CD Smiles added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Big Directors I Still Ain't Seen Shit From (61 person items)

"Priority --"


Chaostar voted for an image 2 years ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block