Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Roger Cross

Age: 50, born 19 October 1966

Country of origin: Jamaica

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

135 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
60 votes
Kilts (66 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
41 votes
My Favorite Under-Appreciated Actors (26 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
23 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
22 votes
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (107 items)
list by reallly
Published 8 months, 4 weeks ago 18 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Roger Cross graduated from Trinity Western University in Langley, BC, with a degree in Aviation and General Studies. He wanted to become a pilot after his first plane ride at the age of 11. But before Cross was able to accept a full-time position in aviation, he was cast in the feature film The International Rescue, which sent him to China, Vietnam and Burma. The incredible experience changed his career objective and he switched gears and became a successful working actor. Cross has also been seen on other notable programs, including Steve Spielberg's Taken, Francis Ford Coppola's First Wave, Peacemaker with Tom Berenger and ... (more)
Tags: Male (3), Actor (3), Jamaican (3), Black (3), Canadian (3), 24 (2), Born In 1966 (1), Fringe (1), Born 1966 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X-Files (1993)
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1634 Watched
4. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1195 Watched
5. Chuck (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1123 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
4507 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1483 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1236 Watched
Rating:
4.4
972 Watched
Rating:
5.3
849 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ogioooo added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
reallly added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (107 person items)

"6 Points:ToonHead2102"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block