Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Roger David Glover

Age: 72, born 30 November 1945

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

5 votes
Members of Ritchie Blackmore's Rainbow (15 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 7 months, 3 weeks ago
3 votes
Rickenbacker 4001 players (7 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 9 months ago
2 votes
BASS Wizards by mE (20 items)
list by Johnny Love
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
2 votes
sagittarius musicians (11 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
best bassists on Rickenbacker (8 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Roger David Glover (born 30 November 1945 in Brecon) is a British bassist, songwriter, and record producer. Glover is best known as the bassist for hard rock bands, Deep Purple and Rainbow.[1][2] Glover wrote the guitar riff on "Maybe I'm a Leo"
Tags: Deep Purple (2), British (2), Producer (2), UK (1), England (1), English (1), Pop (1), Rock (1), Rainbow (1), Musician (1), Bassist (1), Born 1945 (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6
70 Watched
Rating:
8.1
26 Watched
Rating:
6
19 Watched
Rating:
6.6
16 Watched
5. Metal Evolution (2011)
Rating:
7.4
15 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
4 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 want to see
Rating:
9
2 Watched
4. In a Metal Mood (1996)
Rating:
6
1 want to see
Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 9 months ago
Rickenbacker 4001 players (7 person items)
Koji Ishimura posted a image 9 months ago

Colin Pratt rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block