Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Roger Harry Daltrey

Age: 74, born 1 March 1944

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

29 votes
100 greatest singers by rolling stone (100 items)
list by ST9156
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Listal's Favourite Singer (77 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 6 years ago 4 comments
9 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
7 votes
RS: 100 Greatest Singers (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 8 years, 11 months ago

Roger Daltrey Videos

Roger Daltrey: Interview

10 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Roger Harry Daltrey, CBE (born 1 March 1944) is an English singer and actor. In a career spanning more than 50 years, Daltrey came to prominence in the mid-1960s as the founder and lead singer of the English rock band The Who, which released fourteen singles that entered the Top 10 charts in the United Kingdom during the 1960s, 1970s, and 1980s, including "I Can't Explain", "My Generation", "Substitute", "I'm a Boy", "Happy Jack", "Pictures of Lily", "Pinball Wizard", "Won't Get Fooled Again", and "You Better You Bet". Daltrey began his sol ... (more)
Tags: British (6), Singer (5), The Who (4), Born 1944 (3), Legend (3), English (2), Tommy (2), 1970s (1), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), Showman (1), Great Singer (1), Vocalist (1), Musician (1), London England UK (1), Frontman (1), March 1 (1), Born In March (1), Eight Children (1), McVicar (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5515 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2605 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2496 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
218 Watched
2. Tommy (1975)
Rating:
6.6
244 Watched
Rating:
8.1
81 Watched
Rating:
7.4
40 want to see
Rating:
6.1
45 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
32 own
Rating:
6.6
13 own
Rating:
7.3
10 own
Rating:
7.9
9 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
browser posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
diamondgirl88 added this to a list 2 years ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block