Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rodica Ojog-brasoveanu

Stats

Birth Name: Rodica Ojog-Braşoveanu

Born: 28 August 1939 Died: 2 September 2002

Country of origin: Romania


Photos


Description: Rodica Ojog-Brasoveanu was a Romanian writer of mystery novels. She published 35 novels, most of them mystery, some of them also romantic and historic novels. She is believed to be the "Lady of the Romanian policier". Her cozy mystery series are aundant with humor and have a quick, light pace. Some recurring characters: - Melania Lupu, an elderly lady getting involved in crime solving, with a unique and charming style; the authority figure whose cases she gets involved in is Major Cristescu - Minerva Tutovan, an authoritarian figure, a severe and extremely smart, unattractive woman; the authority figure whose c ... (more)
Tags: Crime (1), Female (1), Mystery (1), Writer (1), Romanian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block