Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rod Maiorano

Stats

Birth Name: Vito Rodolfo Maiorano

Age: 49, born 5 March 1968

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christina Petros


Rod was born to Vittorio & Wanda Maiorano at Lawrence Hospital in Bronxville, New York. He has one sister, Angela. Rod grew up in Westchester County and attended Iona Grammar & Iona Prep in New Rochelle, New York. He then attended Fordham University at Lincoln Center, NYC to study theatre. After graduation, Rod studied with late acting guru Fred Kareman in his Carnegie Hall studio. Rod now resides in California with his wife, Christina Petros. Rod's experience in the entertainment industry includes TV, film, theatre and commercials. He has worked as both a performer and behind the scenes.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
593 Watched
2. Third Watch (1999)
Rating:
7
93 Watched
3. Mind of Mencia (2005)
Rating:
4.7
77 Watched
Rating:
3.6
30 Watched
Rating:
6.4
21 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Experiment (2010)
Rating:
6.3
273 Watched
Rating:
5.6
20 want to see
3. American Heist (2014)
Rating:
5.2
26 Watched
Rating:
2.2
15 Watched
5. Restaurant (1998)
Rating:
6
6 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block