Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Robyn
7 Rating
(46 ratings)
Your Rating:

Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Robin Miriam Carlsson

Age: 38, born 12 June 1979

Country of origin: Sweden

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

34 votes
Grammys 2012 (34 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
9 votes
Seen it Live (24 items)
list by reallly
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
9 votes
The Voice List (19 items)
list by Rah
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
born in year 1979 (226 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
6 votes
iPod de Sasa (68 items)
list by Sasa
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

View all Robyn lists

Robyn Videos

Robyn - Konichiwa Bitches

50 Views

Added 8 years ago


Röyksopp & Robyn "Monument" (Music Video)

31 Views

Added 3 years ago



View all Robyn videos

Photos

7 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Robin Miriam Carlsson, better known by her stage name Robyn (born 12 June 1979) is a Swedish pop singer-songwriter. Robyn was known in the late nineties for her dance-pop hits "Show Me Love" and "Do You Know (What It Takes)". Robyn entered Melodifestivalen 1997 as songwriter with the entry "Du gör mig hel igen" (You make me whole again). She has since started to gain mainstream success worldwide owing to the popularity of her No 1 hit single "With Every Heartbeat" and subsequent album release. In January 2009 Robyn won a Swedish Grammis award for Best Live Act 2008. Robyn Is Here is th ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), Swedish (2), Sweden (2), Pop (2), Short Hair (1), Electropop (1), Electronic (1), Born In 1979 (1), Konichiwa (1), Rca (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
6 own
2. Robyn Is Here (1997)
Rating:
6.7
10 own
3. Body Talk (2010)
Rating:
7.6
4 own
4. Body Talk Pt 1 (2010)
Rating:
6
4 own
5. Body Talk Pt 2 (2010)
Rating:
7.5
2 own




Movies

Rating:
8.2
7 want to see




TV

Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dagobert added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
relkniw rated this 6/10 3 months ago
alessandrom rated this 8/10 3 months, 1 week ago
Rick57 rated this 2/10 10 months, 1 week ago
aLittleTyger rated this 3/10 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Happy Birthday June 12, 2016 (13 person items)

" Singer Robyn is 32"


Seymour rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block