Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Robson Golightly Green

Age: 52, born 18 December 1964

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Vanya Seager


Lists

53 votes
HG's Dark Place: Werewolves (350 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
4 votes
Super Sleuths (36 items)
list by Sam
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Description: Robson Golightly Green was born on 18 December 1964 in Hexham, Northumberland, England, to Robson and Ann Green. He has two sisters, Dawn and Joanna; a wife, Vanya Seager; and a son (born in 2000). He began his TV/film career on Casualty (1986) as hospital porter Jimmy Powell. He then appeared in Soldier Soldier (1991) as Fusilier Dave Tucker. He and Soldier Soldier (1991) co-star Jerome Flynn's record "Unchained Melody/White Cliffs of Dover" sold more than 1.9 million copies in the UK; the duo won Top Album & Top Single at the 1996 Music Week Awards in England. They formed Clapp Trapp Productions & starred in ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Born 1964 (1), 1960s Births (1), British Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Being Human (2008)
Rating:
7.4
260 Watched
Rating:
6.8
93 Watched
3. Strike Back (2010)
Rating:
7.8
54 Watched
Rating:
7.7
59 Watched
5. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
5.6
49 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block