Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Robin Lord Taylor

Age: 39, born 4 June 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

29 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
13 votes
People of my Age (Men) (137 items)
list by Anautix
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
Good Faces//Man (279 items)
list by concatenation
Published 3 years ago
3 votes
My Hottest Men In Entertainment List 2016 (255 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: A native of Shueyville, Iowa, Taylor is a graduate of Northwestern University's School of Speech. Robin Lord Taylor has appeared in several acclaimed television series, such as "The Walking Dead," "Law & Order," "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit," "The Good Wife" and "Person of Interest." He also has had a recurring role as "Darrell, the 'Late Show' page with the fake British accent" on "The Late Show with David Letterman." Taylor is perhaps best known for his role as "Abernathy Darwin Dunlap" in the cult feature comedy "Accepted ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), American (1), Gotham (1), Born 1978 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
2261 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1060 Watched
3. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
592 Watched
Rating:
7.8
318 Watched
5. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.5
262 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Accepted (2006)
Rating:
5.9
845 Watched
2. Another Earth (2011)
Rating:
6.8
343 Watched
3. Step Up 3-D (2010)
Rating:
6.2
336 Watched
Rating:
5.8
133 Watched
Rating:
5.5
154 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Nikki added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
DC Cast (72 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Gollum posted 2 images 1 year ago

Gollum posted 14 images [View All] 1 year ago

Viro voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

kathy voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Brian G posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block