Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Preston Meservey

Born: 8 June 1918 Died: 21 March 1987

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

29 votes
Actors on Acting (45 items)
list by Gia
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
He Puts the "Must" in "Mustache" (30 items)
list by Attica! Attica!
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
10 votes
Best Male Performances - 1960s (75 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 5 months ago
9 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 6 years, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1987 (1), Born 1918 (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), 1980s (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Supporting Actor (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
250 Watched
Rating:
6.6
247 Watched
Rating:
7.1
167 Watched
Rating:
7.3
119 Watched
Rating:
7.5
84 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
7.2
4 want to see
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block