Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Granville Whitelaw Pine

Age: 75, born 10 July 1941

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gwynne Gilford


Lists

10 votes
Charlie's Angels' special guests (44 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Robert Pine (born July 10, 1941) is an American actor who is best known as Sgt. Joseph Getraer on the hit NBC television series CHiPs (1977–83).
Tags: Actor (1), Male (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4053 Watched
2. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7
2391 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2452 Watched
4. The Office (US) (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2152 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2247 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4726 Watched
2. Frozen (2013)
Rating:
7.1
1401 Watched
3. Red Eye (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1132 Watched
Rating:
6.5
405 Watched
Rating:
5.9
373 Watched




TV directed by

1. CHiPs (1977)
Rating:
6
178 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block