Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Dane Oliveri

Age: 38, born 28 April 1978

Country of origin: United States


Lists

1 votes
Directed by Joe Johnston (54 items)
list by Leo
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos


Description: Robert Dane Oliveri (born April 28, 1978) is a former American actor. He is best known for his portrayal of Nick Szalinski in the 1989 Disney film, Honey, I Shrunk the Kids, for which he was nominated for a Young Artist Award and a Saturn Award. He reprised the role in the 1992 sequel, Honey, I Blew Up the Kid and the 3D film, Honey, I Shrunk the Audience. He is also known as Kevin, Winona Ryder's little brother, in Tim Burton's Edward Scissorhands At age nine, Oliveri starred as Paul Bard in an episode of ABC Afterschool Special. Two years later he made a guest appearance on Friday the 13th: The Series, based on the film f ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Child Actor (3), American (2), Born April 28 (1), Male (1), Edward Scissorhands (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
7445 Watched
Rating:
5.8
3033 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1190 Watched
Rating:
6.6
30 Watched
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
28 Watched
Rating:
7.2
10 Watched
3. Monsters (1988)
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block