Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Robert Muchamore

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Kilgore Muchamore

Age: 44, born 26 December 1972

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Single


Photos


Description: Born in Tufnell Park, North London, the youngest of four children. By the age of 14, he'd decided to either be an architect, photographer, or writer. After realising training as an architect would require "too much work," and a Saturday job in a camera shop put him off being a photographer, Muchamore turned to writing. However, after three months he found his writing was not to a quality he would have liked, and gave up. After leaving school with a D in A-Level Economics and being turned down by Marks & Spencer, The Financial Times post room, and the Diplomatic Service, Muchamore secured a job as an office junior f ... (more)
Tags: Aramov (1), Henderson's Boys (1), Cherub (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
9
2 own




TV

1. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.5
26 Watched
2. Channel 4 News (1982)
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block