Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Robert James Marella

Born: 4 June 1937 Died: 6 October 1999

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 6"


Lists

5 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 1 year, 11 months ago
4 votes
WWE Top 50 Superstars of All Time (49 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Diabetes Related Deaths (20 items)
list by Brian G
Published 9 months, 1 week ago

Photos


aka Gorilla Monsoon
Tags: Died Aged 62 (1), Wrestler (1), Wwf (1), American (1), Died 1999 (1), Born 1937 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
237 Watched
2. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.5
61 Watched
3. WWE Raw (1993)
Rating:
6
49 Watched
Rating:
7.4
35 Watched
5. WrestleMania XX (2004)
Rating:
5.7
34 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
11 Watched
3. WrestleMania (1985)
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched
Rating:
6.7
7 Watched
5. WrestleMania IV (1988)
Rating:
5.9
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Diabetes Related Deaths (20 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block