Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Lee Frost

Born: 26 March 1874 Died: 29 January 1963

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elinor Miriam White


Lists

152 votes
Celebrity Insults (178 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 years ago 26 comments
14 votes
Quotes That Might Make You Think (70 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 11 months, 2 weeks ago
8 votes
Poets (45 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Favorite Poets (40 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 7 months, 1 week ago
3 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Robert Lee Frost was an American poet. He is highly regarded for his realistic depictions of rural life and his command of American colloquial speech. His work frequently employed settings from rural life in New England in the early twentieth century, using them to examine complex social and philosophical themes. A popular and often-quoted poet, Frost was honored frequently during his lifetime, receiving four Pulitzer Prizes for Poetry.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Rating:
6.1
124 Watched
2. Telefon (1977)
Rating:
6
45 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV

1. Meet the Press (1947)
Rating:
7.2
4 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 month ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
shotswerefired added this to a list 3 months ago
Quotes That Might Make You Think (70 person items)

"“Thinking is not to agree or disagree. That's voting.”"


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Poets (40 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block