Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.

Age: 51, born 4 April 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan Levin


Lists

28 votes
hottest male characters (30 items)
list by Kaisa
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Man Alive - 2010 (10 items)
list by annac
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
Beautiful men or "pretty boys" (40 items)
list by lilbeamergurl1
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Hubba Hubba.... (34 items)
list by gloreo
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
If Celebrities Were Midgets (30 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Robert Downey Jr Videos

Elton John - I Want Love

126 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Downey Jr. has evolved into one of the most respected actors in Hollywood. With an amazing list of credits to his name, he has managed to stay new and fresh even after three decades in the business. In 1992, Downey received an Academy Award nomination and won the BAFTA (British Academy Award) for Best Actor for his performance in the title role of Chaplin (1992). In August of 2008, Downey starred with Ben Stiller and Jack Black in the comedy Tropic Thunder (2008), and went on to receive an Academy Award®-nomination for Best Supporting Actor for his role as "Kirk Lazarus". Downey was honored by Time Magazi ... (more)
Tags: Gay (3), Closet Case (2), Sherlock Holmes (2), Bisexual (2), Iron Man (2), Singing Detective (2), Iron Man2 (1), Music (1), Sexy (1), Singer (1), Chaplin (1), Actor (1), Soloist (1), Academy Award Nominee (1), Charlie Bartlett (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hrolfr rated this 1/10 1 week ago
Annette S Petrin rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block