Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Friedrich Robert Donath

Born: 16 March 1905 Died: 9 June 1958

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Renée Asherson


Lists

129 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 68 comments
108 votes
I won an Oscar... (153 items)
list by propelas
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
55 votes
Best Actor Oscar Winners (76 items)
list by Raquel
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
42 votes
Favorite Faces: Men (51 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
41 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (4), Died 1958 (3), Born 1905 (3), Actor (2), Lead Actor (2), Oscar Winner (2), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Male (1), English (1), Deceased (1), Film Actor (1), Died Aged 53 (1), Moustache (1), U (1), Talented (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The 39 Steps (1935)
Rating:
7.5
523 Watched
Rating:
7.4
75 Watched
Rating:
7.2
68 Watched
Rating:
6.9
49 Watched
Rating:
7.1
34 Watched




TV

1. Kraft Theatre (1947)
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see
Rating:
5
2 Watched




Movies written by

1 want to see




Movies directed by

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dark Warrior added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Marvelous 30's Classic Cars (15 cars items)

" 1932 Ford Highboy "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block