Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Robert De Niro
8.6 Rating
(2102 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Robert Anthony De Niro Jr.

Age: 72, born 17 August 1943

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Grace Hightower


Lists

431 votes
Extreme Body Modification (38 items)
list by drugs
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 51 comments
370 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (88 items)
list by coroner
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 141 comments
337 votes
The evolution of... (924 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 57 comments
252 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (101 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 94 comments
246 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2014* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 39 comments

Robert De Niro Videos

Adam and Joe - Bobby De Niro Song

355 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Robert De Niro Tribute

256 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


Robert De Niro as Sonny from The Godfather

259 Views

Added 3 years ago




About: Robert De Niro is an American method actor, director and producer. His first major film roles were in Bang the Drum Slowly and Mean Streets, both in 1973. In 1974, he played the young Vito Corleone in The Godfather Part II, a role that won him the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor. His critically acclaimed, longtime collaboration with Martin Scorsese began with 1973's Mean Streets, and earned De Niro an Academy Award for Best Actor for his portrayal of Jake LaMotta in the 1980 film ... (more)
Actor (48), American (28), Oscar Winner (20), Talented (14), Male (14), Italian (14), Born 1943 (13), Legend (12), Director (12), Hot (9), Taxi Driver (7), Stunning (7), Goodfellas (6), Amazing (6), Deserves An Oscar (6), Sexy (6), Incredible (6), Cape Fear (5), The Godfather (5), Splendid (5)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
6.5
4202 Watched
2. Taxi Driver (1976)
Rating:
8.2
3408 Watched
Rating:
8.6
3208 Watched
4. GoodFellas (1990)
Rating:
8.3
3065 Watched
Rating:
6.1
3461 Watched



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
911 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1008 Watched
Rating:
7.4
945 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.8
781 Watched
5. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.6
388 Watched



Movies directed by


Rating:
6.3
761 Watched
2. A Bronx Tale (1993)
Rating:
7.2
468 Watched



Music


1. Get the Picture (2003)
Rating:
7.3
6 own
Rating:
8.7
2 own
Rating:
9
2 own



Update feed

NoeRickman added this to a list 1 week ago
Fav Actors (158 person items)
Stiletto posted a video 1 week, 2 days ago
Robert De Niro interview - 1977
Stiletto posted a video 1 week, 2 days ago
Robert DeNiro with Jimmy Carter
Stiletto posted a video 1 week, 2 days ago
Robert De Niro on Wogan (1991)
Stiletto posted a video 1 week, 2 days ago
Robert De Niro Audition and Interview.
Stiletto posted a video 1 week, 2 days ago
Robert De Niro | Interview | TimesTalks
Stiletto posted a video 1 week, 2 days ago
Robert De Niro interview
Stiletto posted a video 1 week, 2 days ago
Robert De Niro Just a lucky guy
dereko voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

Gia added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Actors on Acting (45 person items)

""One of the nice things about acting is it allows you to live other people's lives without having to pay the price. I've never been one of those actors who has touted myself as a fascinating human being. I had to decide early on whether I was to be an actor or a personality.""


CitizenErased added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Handsome Actors (26 person items)
CitizenErased voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Kandi added this to a list 1 month ago
Leading and Supporting Nominations - Actor/Actress (145 person items)

" Raging Bull Nominated Oscar Best Actor in a Supporting Role Silver Linings Playbook (2012) 1992 Nominated Oscar Best Actor in a Leading Role Cape Fear (1991) 1991 Nominated Oscar Best Actor in a Leading Role Awakenings (1990) 1981 Won Oscar Best Actor in a Leading Role Raging Bull (1980) 1979 Nominated Oscar Best Actor in a Leading Role The Deer Hunter (1978) 1977 Nominated Oscar Best Actor in a Leading Role Taxi Driver (1976) 1975 Won Oscar Best Ac"


Leo added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Poal E added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Top Actors (12 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
SX3 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
SX3's Favourite Actors (26 person items)

"Personal Favourites: The Creature (Frankenstein) James Conway (GoodFellas) Vito Corleone (The Godfather: Part II ) The evolution of Robert De Niro"


cyrax36 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (100 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
reallly voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

dAvalonia voted for an image 3 months ago

Viro voted for an image 3 months ago

pitchou voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Exclusive added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Actors (200 person items)
CarrieLove added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Justyna added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
1943 (15 person items)
CarrieLove voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »