Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Earl Buckley

Age: 36, born 2 May 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

27 votes
Recycled Actors and Actresses of The CW (32 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Men (538 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 11 months ago
14 votes
Top 300 Men (302 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 1 month ago
12 votes
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (71 items)
list by Rachel
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
born in year 1981 (291 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years ago

Robert Buckley Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Earl Buckley (born May 2, 1981) is an American actor, best known for his roles on the television series Lipstick Jungle and One Tree Hill. In 2012 he starred on the ABC supernatural drama series 666 Park Ave. He currently stars on The CW show, iZombie. A native of Claremont, California in Los Angeles County, Buckley earned an economics degree from the University of California, San Diego. As a college student, Buckley appeared as a contestant on The Price is Right. One of his bids was for $1 less than another contestant. After working as an economic consultant he moved back to Los Angeles to pursue a career in acting. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
978 Watched
Rating:
6.7
922 Watched
Rating:
7.2
205 Watched
Rating:
7.6
145 Watched
Rating:
6.6
98 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
42 Watched
Rating:
4.8
11 want to see
Rating:
4.5
5 want to see
1 want to see
5. Archer House (2007)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rachel added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Top 300 Men (302 person items)

"Actor iZombie "


Rachel added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (71 person items)

"Currently in iZombie"


deigismon posted a image 7 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

matt added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Rachel added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Sexiest Men (538 person items)
Dani Bastos voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Shiya posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block