Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Alan Krieger

Age: 71, born 8 January 1946

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lynn


Lists

45 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 34 comments
16 votes
Celebrities & Skateboard, Doers & Posers (46 items)
list by milica
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
11 votes
Guitarists I've more studied the style (12 items)
list by steven2185
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
you inspire me (music) (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
6 votes
capricorn musicians (15 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Photos


Robby Krieger is an American rock and roll guitarist and songwriter. He was the guitarist in The Doors, and wrote some of the band's best known songs, including "Light My Fire", "Love Me Two Times", "Touch Me" and "Love Her Madly".
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1626 Watched
Rating:
6.3
270 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
212 Watched
Rating:
8.3
31 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Doors (1991)
Rating:
6.8
920 Watched
Rating:
7.5
140 Watched
3. Ramones Raw (2004)
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched
4. Sunset Strip (2012)
Rating:
6.9
8 Watched
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.2
106 own
Rating:
8
91 own
Rating:
7.9
21 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block