Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Kelly Thomas

Age: 45, born 14 February 1972

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marisol Maldonado


Rob Thomas Videos

Rob Thomas - Lonely No More (Video)

54 Views, 2 votes

Added 3 years ago


Rob Thomas - This Is How A Heart Breaks (Video)

53 Views, 2 votes

Added 3 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: This page is for the musician Rob Thomas, not the screenwriter/director. Robert Kelly "Rob" Thomas (born February 14, 1972) is an American rock recording artist and songwriter. He is the primary songwriter and lead singer of the band Matchbox Twenty. Thomas also records and performs as a solo artist. Thomas earned three Grammy awards for co-writing and singing on the Carlos Santana triple-platinum hit "Smooth", on the album Supernatural in 1999. ... (more)
Tags: Grammy Award (1), Matchbox Twenty (1), Songwriter (1), Singer (1), Musician (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.5
988 Watched
Rating:
7.8
633 Watched
Rating:
6.7
729 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched




Movies

1. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
6.4
294 Watched
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
29 own
Rating:
9.2
5 own
Rating:
10
3 own
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
10
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block