Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Dale McElhenney

Age: 41, born 14 April 1977

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kaitlin Olson


Lists

35 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 31 comments
31 votes
Famous Lefties (34 items)
list by GremlinSlayer
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
TV Show Characters (56 items)
list by vnnlng
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (92 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
3 votes
Born in the USA (189 items)
list by Nikki
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Dale "Rob" McElhenney (/ˈmækɨl.hɛnɪ/; born April 14, 1977) is an American film and television actor best known for his role as Mac on the FX TV series It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia. He is also credited as creator, developer, and executive producer of the show, which has also provided McElhenney with writing and directing credits on various episodes. McElhenney was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. He attended Waldron Mercy Academy for grade school and Saint Joseph's Preparatory School high school in Philadelphia. McElhenney made his film debut with a bit part in Alan J. Pakula's The Devil's Own ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4477 Watched
2. ER
Rating:
6.7
1599 Watched
Rating:
7.8
648 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
Rating:
8.4
388 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
589 Watched
Rating:
6.9
493 Watched
3. A Civil Action (1998)
Rating:
6
205 Watched
Rating:
6.5
166 Watched
Rating:
6.8
52 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.8
648 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
7.8
648 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Laurence3 voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Nikki added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Born in the USA (189 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (92 person items)

"Rob McElhenney and Kaitlin Olson Began dating in 2006, Married in 2008, Still Together (Have 2 children) (Met on the set of TV Series 'It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia') "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block