Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more

Rob James-Collier

Rob James-Collier
7.1 Rating
(15 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Robert James-Collier

Age: 37, born 23 September 1976

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

99 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (1958 items)
list by matt
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 7 comments
26 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (300 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 1 comment
12 votes
My Favorite TV Characters (27 items)
list by Mimi
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
10 votes
Beautiful Men and boys. (417 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 1 year, 8 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Libra people (23/09 a 22/10) (119 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

About: Robert James-Collier (born 23 September 1976) is a British actor and model. He is known for his roles as Liam Connor in Coronation Street and as Thomas on Downton Abbey. Background James-Collier was born in Stockport, Greater Manchester. He has two degrees; he studied business at Huddersfield and marketing at the University of Manchester Institute of Science and Technology. Acting career Having no experience as an actor, James-Collier a ... (more)

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
7.5
662 Watched
2. Downton Abbey (2010)
Rating:
8.3
327 Watched
3. Shameless (2004)
Rating:
7.2
96 Watched
Rating:
5.9
83 Watched
5. The View (1997)
Rating:
3.7
63 Watched



Movies


1. Spike Island (2012)
Rating:
7.3
22 want to see
2. Mercenaries (2011)
Rating:
6
5 Watched



Update feed

tobsx90 rated this 6/10 1 week, 6 days ago
concatenation added this to a list 1 month ago
Good Faces//Man (238 person items)
Chiara rated this 7/10 1 month, 1 week ago
Gollum posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Gollum posted 14 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Mangocats rated this 8/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
adorika voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Gollum posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Gollum posted 9 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

evvie added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
born in year 1976 (149 person items)
NinjaRobot added this to a list 6 months ago
Celebrity Crushes (114 person items)
EmmaBell voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

∆N∆ELLE posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Gollum posted 12 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Gollum posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

matt added this to a list 10 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (1958 person items)
matt voted for an image 10 months ago

Rosalie rated this 1/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Laurence3 voted for 8 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Laurence3 rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Gollum posted 2 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

iknowthat added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
LuckyDuck rated this 5/10 1 year, 1 month ago
iknowthat voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

iknowthat posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Netta5187 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Mimi added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favorite TV Characters (27 person items)

"Thomas Barrow (Downton Abbey) "


Mimi posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Mimi voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Mimi rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
almaseletiva added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Platonic love (38 person items)
almaseletiva added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
They are so sexy!!! (50 person items)
186FleetStreet rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Sarah! added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Beautiful Men and boys. (417 person items)
almaseletiva added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Libra people (23/09 a 22/10) (119 person items)

"23 September 1976"


Loren added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Stars of Downton Abbey (18 person items)

" Thomas"