Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rob Evans

Age: 29, born 25 January 1988

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

42 votes
Listal's Top 100 Male Models (99 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
39 votes
my top 100 men 2014! (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
26 votes
Top Male Model (279 items)
list by silviu
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
23 votes
People...Celebrity Black directors (114 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: We first profiled Rob Evans after he walked for Givenchy back in June 2010. Scouted at 22 in a small town outside Oxford, Rob had never travelled to London let alone Paris, so when the chance arose for him to travel to the mens shows it was an opportunity of a lifetime. Following the post-show buzz surrounding Rob he was soon contacted by Bruce Weber for Self Service and Nick Knight for i-D/SHOWstudio before signing to Major in NY where he based himself for the remainder of 2010. Whilst in NY he was whisked from meeting to meeting and shot editorial for publications including Numero Tokyo. Also, look out for a very excitin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. EastEnders (1985)
Rating:
4.9
128 Watched
Rating:
7
127 Watched
3. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
5.9
60 Watched
4. Silent Witness (1996)
Rating:
7.5
51 Watched
5. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

gugugu11415 rated this 9/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Jam Nico Schneider rated this 10/10 1 year ago
Sunny⋆ added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
franceseattle rated this 5/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Melanie rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block