Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rob Epstein

Stats

Birth Name: Robert P. Epstein

Age: 62, born 6 April 1955

Born and residing in: United States


Photos


Description: Born: New Jersey, USA. A non-fiction filmmaker, director, producer, writer and editor. In 1987, Epstein teamed up with filmmaker Jeffrey Friedman to form 'Telling Pictures' in San Francisco, California, USA. Filmography: 'Word is Out: Stories of Some of Our Lives' — Director (1978) 'The Times of Harvey Milk' — Director, Producer, Editor (1984) 'The AIDS Show' — Director, Producer (1986) 'Common Threads: Stories from the Quilt' — Director, Producer, Writer (1989) 'Where Are We? Our Trip Through America' — Director, Producer (1989) 'The Celluloid Closet' — Director, Producer, Writer (1995) 'Parag ... (more)
Tags: Television (1), Producer (1), Screenwriter (1), Documentary (1), Televsion (1), Film (1), Director (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Howl (2010)
Rating:
7
208 Watched
2. Lovelace (2013)
Rating:
6
205 Watched
Rating:
7.2
92 Watched
Rating:
8.2
69 Watched
5. Paragraph 175 (2000)
Rating:
7.3
25 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Howl (2010)
Rating:
7
208 Watched
Rating:
7.2
92 Watched
Rating:
8.2
69 Watched
Rating:
8
8 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
9 want to see
2. Vito (2011)
Rating:
7.9
8 Watched
3. What Is Cinema? (2013)
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
4. Film Hawk (2017)
Rating:
8
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
3 Watched
2. Cinema 3 (1984)
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6.4
12 Watched
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.4
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block