Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert William Corddry

Age: 47, born 4 February 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sandra Corddry


Lists

22 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years ago
12 votes
Bald and Awesome (80 items)
list by oldman
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
My favourite Actresses/Actors (260 items)
list by Kalervo
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
6 votes
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 2 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Robert William "Rob" Corddry (born February 4, 1971) is an American actor and comedian. He is known for his work as a former correspondent on The Daily Show with Jon Stewart and for his starring role in the comedy film Hot Tub Time Machine. He is also the creator and star of Childrens Hospital, which is currently airing new episodes on the Adult Swim network.
Tags: Comedian (3), Actor (2), Daily Show (2), Tv Star (2), Male (2), Funny (1), Overrated (1), Comdian (1), Pain And Gain (1), Born 1971 (1), Bald (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4175 Watched
Rating:
8
1568 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1740 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
6.9
918 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
1450 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1381 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1250 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1154 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1004 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.6
42 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6.6
42 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EmmaBell added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Ballers (2015- ) Character: Joe Krotel Previous TV Shows Starring Rob Corddry Childrens Hospital (2008- ) Character: Dr. Blake Downs Wedlock (2014) Character: Dr. Jay The Winner (2007) Character: Glen Abbott"


EmmaBell posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" ROB CORDDRYin... Muppets Most Wanted (2014) "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block