Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Brydon Jones

Age: 52, born 3 May 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Claire Holland


Lists

45 votes
In Dreams (83 items)
list by Noora
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
27 votes
Celebrities' favourite books (70 items)
list by nusch
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
British Comedy: Human Remains (5 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
9 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2016 (75 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
9 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2015 (65 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Rob Brydon Videos

Rob Brydon Live At The Apollo Part 1

17 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Is a BAFTA-nominated Welsh actor, comedian, radio and television presenter, singer and impressionist. He played Uncle Bryn in the sit-com Gavin and Stacey, is the host of panel quiz show Would I Lie to You?, plays a parody of himself in Rob Brydon's Annually Retentive and played Keith Barret in the BBC comedy Marion and Geoff and its spin-off The Keith Barret Show. He also hosts The Rob Brydon Show, a chat show for the BBC. Brydon has worked with a number of comedians and actors, notably Steve Coogan and Julia Davis. In June 2012 Brydon was one of six hosts for The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Concert in London. Robert Brydon Jone ... (more)
Tags: Presenter (1), British (1), Comedian (1), Welsh (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3443 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1809 Watched
3. First Knight (1995)
Rating:
5.7
779 Watched
4. Mirrormask (2005)
Rating:
7
372 Watched
5. Cinderella (2015)
Rating:
6.4
459 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Black Books (2000)
Rating:
8.1
423 Watched
2. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.6
401 Watched
3. Little Britain (2003)
Rating:
6.9
436 Watched
4. QI (2003)
Rating:
8.1
211 Watched
Rating:
6.9
164 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Trip (2010)
Rating:
8
24 Watched
2. Human Remains (2000)
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched
3. Marion & Geoff (2000)
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched




Music




Movies written by

Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block