Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rizwan Ahmed

Age: 35, born 1 December 1982

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

34 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (201 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
16 votes
Golden Globes 2017 (145 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
14 votes
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
13 votes
Oscars 2017 (100 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
11 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2014 (155 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Rizwan Ahmed (born 1 December 1982 in Wembley, London), also known as Riz Ahmed, the Rizmeister General, or Riz MC, is a British MC, musician and actor. He is noted for his lead performances in The Road to Guantanamo, Shifty, Britz, and Four Lions. Biography Ethnic background Ahmed is a British Pakistani. Ahmed's parents belonged to Karachi in Sindh, Pakistan, before emigrating to the United Kingdom. Education Ahmed attended Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood through a scholarship programme. He graduated from Christ Church, Oxford with a degree in PPE and studied acting at the Central School of Speech and Drama. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), British (2), Musician (2), English (2), Rogue One (2), The Road To Guantanamo (1), Four Lions (1), Pakistani (1), Star Wars (1), Male (1), The Fade (1), Dead Set (1), Rapper (1), MC (1), Oxford (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
915 Watched
Rating:
7.2
792 Watched
Rating:
6.3
493 Watched
Rating:
7
366 Watched
5. Jason Bourne (2016)
Rating:
6.1
259 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
294 Watched
Rating:
6.3
231 Watched
Rating:
7.2
145 Watched
Rating:
8.3
85 Watched
Rating:
7.3
86 Watched




TV written by

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kathy voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Primetime Emmy Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie (58 person items)

"2017 - The Night Of"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2010 (50 person items)

" as Omar in Four Lions"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Met Gala 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Oscars 2017 (100 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
BAFTA Awards 2017 (58 person items)
Moon♠Cho-Yun added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Cho-Yun's Harem (10 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)
EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (201 person items)

"From: Wembley, London, England TV Show: The Night Of (2016) Character: Nasir 'Naz' Khan "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Golden Globes 2017 (145 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block