Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eric Hilliard Nelson

Born: 8 May 1940 Died: 31 December 1985

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
35 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 10 years ago 12 comments
31 votes
They died too soon (106 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
18 votes
The Immortals (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
Safest way to travel - yeah right! (21 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

Ricky Nelson Videos

Rick Nelson Interview 1983

22 Views

Added 5 years ago


Rick Nelson "It's Up To You"

14 Views

Added 5 years ago


Rick Nelson It's Late 1950s B&W

11 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

SEE Rick Nelson.
Tags: Singer (3), Legend (2), Died 1985 (2), Born 1940 (2), Songwriter (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Blue Eyes (2), Handsome (2), Rock N Roll (2), Rockabilly (2), Teen Idol (1), Pop (1), Died December 31 (1), Born May 8 (1), Rick Nelson (1), Beautiful (1), Died Aged 45 (1), Performer (1), 1950s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
5
6 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
449 Watched
2. The Shootist (1976)
Rating:
7.4
146 Watched
Rating:
7.1
14 Watched
Rating:
4.1
10 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.4
2 want this
Rating:
8.3
2 own
Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
10
2 want this
Rating:
8.5
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 12 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 12 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Linda Richter posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

kathy posted a video 2 years, 3 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)
sahe voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block