Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Richard James Edwards

Age: 48, born 22 December 1967

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

151 votes
Celebrity Insults (178 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 26 comments
125 votes
Is 27 a Deadly Age? (22 items)
list by Dan
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
67 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 39 comments
18 votes
People I Miss (12 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
Kickass Capricorns ♑ (98 items)
list by Vergin
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Richey Edwards was a rhythm guitarist and lyricist of the alternative rock band Manic Street Preachers, from Blackwood, Wales. He was known for his politicized and intellectual songwriting which, combined with an enigmatic and eloquent character, has assured him cult status. Edwards vanished on 1 February 1995. He was declared presumed deceased in November 2008. The ninth album by the Manic Street Preachers, Journal for Plague Lovers, which was released on 18 May 2009, is composed entirely of lyrics left behind by Edwards.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. The Word (1990)
Rating:
8
5 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block