Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Thorpe

Born: 24 February 1896 Died: 1 May 1991

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

26 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 4) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Memorial for celebrities who died in 2013 (46 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - T (68 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
164 Watched
2. Jailhouse Rock (1957)
Rating:
6.5
107 Watched
3. Ivanhoe (1952)
Rating:
6.5
61 Watched
Rating:
7.5
41 Watched
Rating:
6.3
27 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
0 want to see
2. Roarin' Broncs (1927)
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
5. Tearin' Loose (1925)
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7
0 want to see




Movies

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block