Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Noel Marx

Age: 52, born 16 September 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Daisy Fuentes


Lists

39 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
25 votes
♪ Power Ballads (48 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
17 votes
♫ A little bit of '89 (33 items)
list by Villiana
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
9 votes
1980s - Worst Decade Of Music (82 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
9 votes
100 Greatest Lyrics of All Time! (83 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 5 comments

Richard Marx Videos

Richard Marx - Hazard

48 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Richard Marx - Keep Coming Back

40 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago


Richard Marx - Children of the Night

38 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Richard Noel Marx (born September 16, 1963 in Chicago, Illinois) is an American adult contemporary and pop/rock singer, songwriter, musician, and record producer. He had a string of hit singles in the late 1980s and 1990s, including "Endless Summer Nights", "Right Here Waiting", "Now and Forever", and "Hazard".Although most of his major hit songs were slow ballads, many of his songs had a classic rock style, such as "Don't Mean Nothing", "Should've Known Better," "Satisfied," and "Too Late To Say Goodbye". Marx placed himself in the record books by b ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
684 Watched
Rating:
5.6
336 Watched
3. The Soup (2004)
Rating:
7.4
166 Watched
Rating:
5.4
87 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.5
86 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Richard Marx (1991)
Rating:
7.1
8 own
Rating:
7.8
9 own
4. Rush Street (1991)
Rating:
6.4
7 own
5. Repeat Offender (1991)
Rating:
6.3
6 own




Movies

1. Back in the Day (2014)
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

mirinbuddy added this to a list 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block