Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Philip Lewis

Age: 71, born 29 June 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joyce Lapinsky


Lists

43 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
Favorite Celebrities (98 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 3 months ago
9 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
9 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (259 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Brooklyn, NYC and raised in Englewood, New Jersey. He went to Dwight Morrow High School (where John Travolta went a few years later). He graduated from Ohio State University in 1969 with a degree in marketing and communications. He wrote ad copy in New Jersey while also writing jokes for comedians such as Morty Gunty. He finally got the nerve to perform his own jokes in 1971 at New York's Improvisation and Pips. After appearing on "The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson" (1962) in 1974, he continued to tour and hone his act with help from David Brenner and Robert Klein. His film Diary of a Young Comic (1977) ( ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (2), Born 1947 (1), Big Eyes (1), Snickers (1), T.v. (1), Movies (1), Comedy (1), Writer (1), Stand Up (1), Actor (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5515 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2178 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1170 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1878 Watched
Rating:
7
829 Watched
Rating:
6.4
298 Watched
4. The Aristocrats (2005)
Rating:
6.1
168 Watched
5. Vamps (2012)
Rating:
5.3
86 Watched




Music




Movies written by




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
6.7
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year ago
cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Favorite Celebrities (98 person items)
onclelapin posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"Rabbi Richard Glass9 Episodes "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block