Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard Brautigan

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Gary Brautigan

Born: 30 January 1935 Died: 14 September 1984

Country of origin: United States


Lists

17 votes
Most read authors (38 items)
list by Kester
Published 4 years ago 3 comments
8 votes
Writers Who Committed Suicide (25 items)
list by nusch
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago
1 votes
Celebrity Crematorium (25 items)
list by sasha25
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Died 1984 (2), Poet (2), Born 1935 (2), American (1), Died September 14 (1), Brilliant (1), Aquarius (1), Born January 30 (1), Author (1), Suicide (1), Schizophrenia (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kurkkuharja voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

nusch added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Writers Who Committed Suicide (25 person items)

"In October of 1984, Brautigan’s long-dead body was found rotting in his Bolinas, California home, where he lived alone. A .44 Magnum bullet through the brain had finally brought an end to his despair."


sasha25 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Celebrity Crematorium (25 person items)

"Richard Brautigan killed himself with a shotgun blast to the head.  His ashes remain in the possession of his daughter Ianthe. "


Achraf11 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block