Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Élie Benguigui

Age: 65, born 31 July 1951

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Pascale Louange


Lists

4 votes
Directed by François Truffaut (88 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
1 votes
WatchMojo’s Top 10 Over-Covered Songs (10 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Richard Berry (born Richard Élie Benguigui, 31 July 1950) is a French actor, film director and screenwriter. He has appeared in nearly 100 films since 1972. He starred in The Violin Player, which was entered into the 1994 Cannes Film Festival.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shut Up! (2003)
Rating:
6.1
173 Watched
2. 22 Bullets (2010)
Rating:
6.3
134 Watched
3. The Valet (2006)
Rating:
5.9
94 Watched
4. Love on the Run (1979)
Rating:
6.9
66 Watched
5. L'appât (1995)
Rating:
8.4
30 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 22 Bullets (2010)
Rating:
6.3
134 Watched
2. The Black Box (2005)
Rating:
5.6
20 Watched
3. I, Cesar (2003)
Rating:
7.2
12 Watched
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched
5. Nos femmes (2015)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 22 Bullets (2010)
Rating:
6.3
134 Watched
2. The Black Box (2005)
Rating:
5.6
20 Watched
3. I, Cesar (2003)
Rating:
7.2
12 Watched
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched
5. Nos femmes (2015)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
48 Watched
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
Rating:
6.1
15 Watched
Rating:
5.6
12 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block