Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard Barthelmess

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Semler Barthelmess

Born: 9 May 1895 Died: 17 August 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Partner: Jessica Stewart Sargent


Lists

11 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Hollywood (299 items)
list by ccc25
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
9 votes
Most Prolific Acting Years (29 items)
list by Michael M
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
7 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - B (179 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (3), Died 1963 (3), Born 1895 (3), Died Aged 68 (2), Silent Cinema (2), U (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), 1920s (1), 1910s (1), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), Silent Film Actor (1), Cute (1), Charismatic (1), Actor (1), Handsome (1), Memorable (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
166 Watched
Rating:
7.5
192 Watched
3. Way Down East (1920)
Rating:
7.6
76 Watched
Rating:
6.8
97 Watched
Rating:
7.6
58 want to see




TV





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Michael M added this to a list 1 year ago
Most Prolific Acting Years (29 person items)

" 1931 "


giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago