Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Richard George Adams

Age: 97, born 9 May 1920

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Barbara Elizabeth Acland


Lists

28 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 5 comments

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
71 own
Rating:
8.4
12 own
Rating:
9.3
5 own
Rating:
7
4 own
Rating:
6.5
5 own




TV

1. Space: 1999 (1975)
Rating:
6.9
104 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.9
88 Watched
Rating:
6.4
18 Watched
3. Lost and Found (1979)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: December 27, 2016 (Age: 96) Cause of death: Natural Causes Claim to fame: English Author (Best Known for novel "Watership Down")"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block